Lights and Wiring - by Jakub Mazur, Radoslaw Peszkowski and Andrzej Szablewski, Jan Matejko Middle School, Poland
3...2....1 Action - by Irene Athanasiadou, Andreas David, Melina Hadjidemetriou and Elena Xinari, The GC School of Careers, Cyprus
The cake-cutting problem - by Philippia Bampi, Anna-Maria Manti, Marianna Parsali and Iris Stavridi, The Moraitis School, Greece
Mathematical game show - by Yolanda Parson, Cornelia Abdul Qader, Pamela Antypas and Angelos Angelidis, American Academy Larnaca, Cyprus
Modelling our mind with neural networks - by Emanuaela De Chiara and Elena Maria di Virgilia, Liceo Scientifico “L. Siciliani”, Italy
The contributions of female mathematicians - by Abigail Ambon, The Heritage Private School, Cyprus
Bertrand duopoly and oligopoly - by Petko Petkov Kazandzhiev, High School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences “Vassil Drumev”, Bulgaria
Mathematics and Sports - by Ines Kolar, Centar Izvrsnosti Koprivnica, Croatia
Mathematics and Economy - by Lana Deveric, Centar Izvrsnosti Koprivnica, Croatia
Nikolas Georgiou and Emilios Loizou,American Academy Larnaca, Cyprus
Jakub Mazur, Radoslaw Peszkowski and Andrzej Szablewski, Jan Matejko Middle School Zabierzow, Poland
Nikolina Jovisic, Karlovacka gimnazija, Serbia
Tatiana Sokolova and Daria Tolmacheva, The Heritage School, Cyprus
Emmanuil Vlassis and Konstantinos-Marios Konstantinou, The Moraitis School, Greece
Thales' Birthday Cake, Abigail Ambon – The Heritage Private School, Cyprus (Teacher: Eleni Constantinou)
2ND PRIZE
Distributive property, MIlena Miletic - Primary school "Stevan Colovic", Serbia (Teacher: Diana Pavlovic)
Elecand Numbers with Bar!, George Argyrides – Forum Private School Nicosia, Cyprus (Teacher: Andreas Kappas)
At Klein's Tea Party, Dusan Ivanic - "Isidora Sekulic" Grammar School, Serbia (Teacher: Mirjana Jovanovic)
Making Everyone Happy, Antigoni Katsantoni - Moraitis School, Greece (Teacher: Konstantinos Andriopoulos)
The mutilated chessboard, Marina Gavrielidou – Athienou Gymnasium, Cyprus (Teacher: Spyroula Patsi)
Supercake!, Philip Zakhariadis - Ekp. O Apostolos Pavlos, Greece (Teacher: Vaia Baxevani)
1st Prize
The pharaoh's magicians and mousses by Al Hadi institute for deaf, blind and learning disabilities, Lebanon
Teachers: Ahmad Housseini, Dana Jammoul
Students: Zeinab Zeineddine, Mohamad Nazzal, Mona Mtayrek, Ali Fakih, Hussein Meselmani, Hassan Farhat, Ali Saker, Khalil Bazzi, Mohamad Jawad Zeineddine and Mahdi Ahmad
There’s room for all by Acropolis Lyceum, Cyprus
Teachers: Rodoula Yiallourou and Michalis Chrysafinis
Students: Nicole Hadjiosef, Christos Georgiades, Odysseas Korellis, Stavroula Vasileiadou, Ioanna Vasileiadou, Kallistheni Christoforaki, Michalis Michael, and Pantelis Ioannou
2nd Prize
Multiplying and dividing decimal numbers with decad units by OŠ Trnovec, Croatia
Teachers: Mirjana Vugrinec, Draženka Magić
Students: Lucija Mikulić, Ena Kosec, Klara Božić, Stefani Hrman, Rea Simendić, Lana Drvoderić, Paula Pakšec and Ena Horvat
3rd Prize
The Three Friends, Hamelin Laie International School, Spain
Teacher: Artur Guinart
Students: Natàlia Carmona, Júlia Plaza, Mariona Paradell and Arlet Barberan